County news and events

Now you can have your county news and upcoming events posted on the web! Post any activities, events, grillings, banquets, auctions, etc. your county may be hosting. Call the ICA office at 515-296-2266 to have it posted today.

Adair

Adams

Allamakee

Appanoose

Audubon - Banquet: February 24, Parish Center in Audubon at 6 p.m.

Benton

Black Hawk 

Boone

Bremer

Buchanan - Banquet: February 24

Buena Vista

Butler - Banquet: January 20, Veterans Center in Parkersburg at 6:30 p.m.

Calhoun

Carroll - Banquet: February 24, Legion Hall in Arcadia.  5 p.m. Social and 6 p.m. Meal

Cass - Banquet: February 3, Cass County Community Building.  6 p.m. Social and 7 p.m. Meal

Cedar

Cerro Gordo

Cherokee - Banquet: February 3, Community Center in Marcus. 5:30 p.m. Social and 6:30 p.m. Meal

Chickasaw

Clarke -  Producer Meeting: January 4, Osceola Eagles Lodge.  6 p.m. Meal and 6:30 p.m. Program

                Banquet: January 20, Clarke County Fairgrounds.  6 p.m. Social and 7 p.m. Meal

Clay - Banquet: January 20, Hap-Kettleson Center in Everly.  5:30 p.m. Social and 6:30 p.m. Meal

Clayton

Clinton - Banquet: January 21, Buzzy's in Welton

Crawford - Banquet: February 10, Boulders Conference Center in Denison. 5 p.m. Social and 6 p.m. Meal

Dallas - Banquet: February 10, Elks Club in Perry. 6 p.m. Social and 7 p.m. Meal

Davis - Banquet: January 27, Country Club in Bloomfield at 6 p.m.

Decatur

Delaware - Banquet: January 27, Delaware Co Fairgrounds in Manchester at 6 p.m.

Des Moines - Banquet: January 30, Pzazz Convention & Events Center in Burlington

Dickinson

Dubuque

Emmet - Banquet: February 3, Elks Club in Estherville.  Serving 5-7 p.m.

Fayette - Banquet: January 20, Waucoma Event Center. Serving 6 p.m.

Floyd

Franklin - Banquet: January 27

Fremont - Banquet: February 17, Elks Lodge in Shenandoah

Greene - Banquet: February 24, Clover Hall Jefferson Co Fairgrounds.  6 p.m. Social and 6:30 p.m. Meal

Grundy

Guthrie - Banquet: *50th Anniversary Celebration!  January 27, Guthrie County Fairgrounds at the New Community Building.  5:30 p.m. Social and 6:30 p.m. Meal

Hamilton - Banquet: March 5, New Show Arena at the Hamilton Co Fairgrounds.  5:30 p.m. Social and 6:30 p.m. Meal

Hancock

Hardin

Henry - Banquet: February 1, Manning Hall - St. Alphonsus Catholic Church in Mount Pleasant. 6 p.m. Social and 6:30 p.m. Meal

Howard

Humboldt

Ida - Banquet: January 13, Veterans Memorial Hall in Holstein.  5:30 p.m. Social and 6:30 p.m. Meal

Iowa - Banquet: January 27, American Legion in Victor.  5 p.m. Doors Open and 6 p.m. Meal

Jackson - Banquet: January 13, Pearson Hall at Jackson Co Fairgrounds in Maquoketa.  Serving 5:30-7 p.m. Program to follow.

Jasper - Banquet: January 29, Fore Season's Golf in Newton.  6:30 p.m.

Jefferson - Banquet: January 18, Best Western in Fairfield at 5:30 p.m.

Johnson - Banquet: February 27, The Celebration Farm in Iowa City.  6 p.m. Social and 6:30 p.m. Meal

Jones - Banquet: March 17, Monticello Berndes Center in Monticello.  7 p.m.

Keokuk

Kossuth - Banquet: March 17, KC Hall in Algona. 5 p.m. Social and 6 p.m. Meal

Lee - Banquet: January 27, KC Hall in Houghton.  6 p.m. Social and 7 p.m. Meal

Linn - Banquet: March 18, Central City Fairgrounds.  6 p.m.

Louisa

Lucas - Banquet: January 25, 2018, Carpenter's Hall in Chariton.  5:30 p.m. Social and 6:30 p.m. Meal

Lyon

Madison - Banquet: January 29, Jackson Building at the Fairgrounds in Winterset at 6:30 p.m.

Mahaska

Marion -Banquet: January 25, Dyer Hudson Hall, Marion County Fairgrounds in Knoxville.  6 p.m. Meal

Marshall  - Banquet: January 20, Lincoln Valley Golf Course in State Center

Mills-Montgomery - Banquet: March 3, White Fair Building.  5:30 p.m. Social and 6:30 p.m. Meal

Mitchell - Banquet: February 17, VFW in Osage.  6 p.m. Social and 6:30 p.m. Meal

Monona - Banquet: January 20, Community Building in Ute.  5:30 p.m. Social and 6:30 p.m. Meal

Monroe - Banquet: March 3, American Legion in Albia. 5:30 p.m. Social and 6:30 p.m. Meal

Muscatine - Banquet: January 27, Activity Center at the Muscatine County Fairgrounds in West Liberty.  5 p.m. Social and 6 p.m. Meal

O'Brien

Osceola

Page - Banquet: January 20, Wibholm Hall in Clarinda.  6 p.m. Social and 7 p.m. Meal

Palo Alto

Plymouth

Pocahontas - Banquet: March 26, Community Building in Palmer. 6 p.m. Social and 7 p.m. Meal

Polk - Banquet: February 10, Griff's RV Park in Ankeny.  5:30 p.m. Social and 6 p.m. Meal

Pottawattamie

Poweshiek

Ringgold

Sac

Scott - Banquet: February 24, Starlight Ballroom at the Mississippi Valley Fair Center.  Serving from 5:30 - 7 p.m.

Shelby - Banquet: February 3 in Panama.  5 p.m. Social and 6 p.m. Meal with Program to Follow

Sioux - Feedlot Forum 2018, January 16 from 8:30 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.  Terrace View Event Center, Sioux Center

Story - Banquet: January 27, Maxwell Community Building in Maxwell. 5:30 p.m. Social and 6:30 p.m. Banquet

Tama - Banquet: February 24

Taylor - Banquet: February 3, Red Bar at the Fairgrounds in Bedford. 5:30 p.m. Social and 6:30 p.m. Meal

Union - Banquet: January 29, Roadside Bar & Grill in Arispe.  6 p.m. Social and 6:30 p.m. Meal

Van Buren

Wapello

Warren

Washington - Banquet: March 10, Riverside Casino in Riverside.

Wayne

Webster

Winnebago

Winneshiek - Banquet: March 10, Festina Community Center in Festina

Woodbury - Banquet: January 27, Community center in Anthon.  5:30 p.m. Social and 6:30 p.m. Meal

Worth

Wright